Smiling is allowed in this house
Privacy notice

Cookies

Emännöintitoimisto Aamu (“Aamu”) uses cookies to collect information on the browsers visiting its website. This is a common practice on websites. Cookies help us to obtain information on the use of our website from the devices of those visiting our website. We mainly use cookies for purposes of analysis. We can analyse the number of visitors on our website and how the visitors landed on our website. This information enables us to develop and improve the website. We are committed to processing personal data in a confidential manner.

By using the Aamu website, the user gives their consent to the relevant processing of personal data and utilisation of cookies. The user has the possibility to disable the use of cookies on their web browser. This is usually done in the browser’s security settings. The user can also clear their cookie history in the browser settings. 

Data protection – Emännöintitoimisto Aamu’s forms and registers

General information

It is essential for the operation of Emännöintitoimisto Aamu to collect and manage personal data related to housing companies. A customer register is a register for maintaining member data. Members include the board members, residents and owners. Aamu also collects personal data for communication and marketing purposes. All processing of personal data is performed respecting the privacy of the persons filed in the register.

Basis for processing

Aamu requires information in order to be able to manage customer relations. Knowing your customers is an essential part of managing the affairs of housing companies. For other persons than customers, personal data is required for purposes of marketing and customer acquisition. The collected information is processed on the basis of legitimate interest. We utilise the data in the customer register for maintaining customer relationships and for handling communications.

Registers

Customer register
– Name
– Contact information: Address, telephone number and email address
– Housing company
– Role in the housing company
– Contacts

Marketing register
– Name
– Contact information: Address, telephone number and email address
– Housing company
– Role in the housing company

Collection of data

The personal data contained in the customer register is obtained from the customers themselves as well as from stakeholders. Data can also be collected from other service providers or sources maintained by authorities.

Retention of data

We store personal data in our customer register for as long as the person is an owner or resident in the relevant housing company and for as long as the housing company is a customer of Aamu. After such a time, we store any personal data pertaining to customers for as long as and in the extent required due to invoicing, collection of receivables, and legal measures. Any register data related to marketing will be stored until further notice.

Disclosure and transfer of data

Personal data will not be disclosed to any third parties. However, personal data can be disclosed to the authorities, if they present a statutory information request.

Access to data

Personal data are stored on the servers of data-processing-system providers and on the company’s computers. Paper copies of original documents are stored in our office and in the office archive.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject has the right to access information concerning them, the right to request the correction or deletion of data or the restriction of processing of their data, the right to object to the processing of their data, and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The right to delete, restrict or object does not, however, apply to any data which is considered critical or necessary to process.

The data subject is entitled to have their matter regarding the implementation of rights concerning data protection to be processed by the supervisory authority (data protection supervisor’s office), if we have not complied with the regulations regarding data protection.

Terms and conditions

COMPANY FI1234567 (online shop) sells products to private persons in Finland and abroad. We reserve all rights to change the terms and conditions, and the prices. All prices include the VAT.

Contact us

E-mail: info@example.fi
Telephone: +358 29 123 4567
Address: Esimerkkikatu 1, 12345 Kaupunki, Finland

Orders

Orders are collected from the online shop selection by adding the products to the shopping basket. The order is confirmed by using the check-out functionality in the online shop to pay for the purchase. By confirming an order, you accept these terms and conditions, product pricing and shipping costs. An e-mail confirmation will be delivered in case an e-mail address is provided by the time of confirming the order. The e-mail confirmation lists the products ordered and the price breakdown.

Payments

Bambora PayForm (Paybyway Oy, business-id FI24865594) is the payment facilitator of the online shop. The Paybyway Oy is a payment facilitator authorized by the Financial Supervisory Authority of Finland. The payment process is conducted in the online service of the Bambora. Bambora or Paybyway Oy is shown as the payment received in the bank account listing and in the invoice. Paying with Bambora is safe. All information is exchanged through secured connections.

The trade happens between the online customer and the online shop. The online shop is responsible for all obligations related to the trade. 

Read more about Bambora: https://www.bambora.com

Payment methods

With Bambora PayForm you can pay your order by an internet banking account, a wallet, a payment card (credit/debit), an invoice or a partial payment. The following methods of payment are supported: Osuuspankki, Nordea, Danske Bank, Oma Säästöpankki, Säästöpankki, Aktia, Paikallisosuuspankit, S-Pankki, Handelsbanken, Ålandsbanken, Jousto, Enterpay Company Invoice, MobilePay, Masterpass, Pivo, Visa-, Visa Debit-, Visa Electron-, MasterCard- and Debit MasterCard payment cards.

MobilePay: You can pay with your MobilePay wallet if you have allowed online payments in the settings of the MobilePay application. Payment via MobilePay takes place directly from the payment card linked to MobilePay. If charging the payment from the linked card fails, MobilePay can not be used in the online shop.

Pivo: Terms and conditions of Pivo can be found here: https://pivo.fi/kayttoehdot/pivon-kayttoehdot/

Jousto invoice and part-payment is a Finnish service for making purchases quickly and safely. Jousto is for private persons having their economy in balance. With Jousto you will get 30 days time to pay without interest or expenses. After you have received an invoice, you can decide to pay it at once or in parts. You can pay our purchase in up to 36 parts, starting from 9,90 eur/month. Expenses for Jousto part-payment are 3,90 eur/month and 19,90% interest. With Jousto you can pay purchases from 30 to 3000 eur. Aurajoki Nordic Oy issues the credit. Read more from www.jousto.com.

Contact Bambora PayForm

Bambora PayForm, Paybyway Oy (business-id FI24865594)
E-mail: payform@bambora.com
Telephone: +358 9 315 82 555 (workdays 9-17)
Address: Laserkatu 6, 53850 Lappeenranta, Finland

Shipping

Orders are being shipped during workdays. Products from the stock are usually delivered within 3-5 workdays. Delivery for products that are not in stock usually takes 1-3 weeks. Shipping costs are defined by the selected delivery method, possible extra services, shipment weight and size. The shipping costs can be seen in the check-out functionality before confirming the order.

Please inform us without a delay - at least within 14 days - in case a product has lost or damaged in shipping. The logistics company must be also informed regarding any products damaged in shipping.

Returns

The customer has a right to change or return ordered products during 14 days of receiving the order. The customer has a right to change or return all or part of the products in the order. The changed and returned products must be unused and in the original packaging. If you wish to change or return products, please contact us first for the instructions. Please attach your name, contact details and your bank account number for receiving the refund.

Cancelling an order, defect liability and reclamations

The customer has right to cancel an order before the order is dispatched. The cancellation must be done in written by an e-mail to the customer support of the online shop.

The online shop is liable for defects in the sold products according to the applicable law. Please contact the customer support of the online shop immediately in a case of reclamation. The consumer has a right to file a dispute in the Consumer Disputes Board in a case of dispute between the online shop and the consumer.
ARVONNAN SÄÄNNÖT

Arvonnan järjestää Emännöintitoimisto Aamu

Kampanja-aika

Arvonnan kampanja-aika on 13.1.-31.3.2020

Osallistumisoikeus

Arvontaan voivat osallistua kaikki Suomessa asuvat luonnolliset henkilöt.

Osallistuminen ja arvonta-aika

Arvontaan voi osallistua 13.1.-31.3.2020 välisenä aikana kampanjasivulla. Arvontaan voi osallistua vain internetissä. Epäselvästi tai vajavaisin tiedoin täytettyjä osallistumisia ei huomioida.

Palkinto

Arvonnan palkintona on Verkkokauppa.comin 200 € arvoinen lahjakortti. Arvonnan järjestäjä ilmoittaa voittajalle henkilökohtaisesti sähköpostilla. Järjestäjä toimittaa palkinnon voittajan ilmoittamaan kotiosoitteeseen Suomessa. Palkintoa ei voi vaihtaa rahaksi. Järjestäjä vastaa arpajaisverosta.

Henkilötiedot

Osallistujien antamia tietoja käytetään ainoastaan voittajien arvontaan ja palkinnon perille toimittamiseen. Kaikkia henkilötietoja käsitellään henkilötietolain edellyttämällä tavalla.

Muuta huomioitavaa

Osallistumalla arvontaan osallistujat sitoutuvat noudattamaan näitä sääntöjä. Sääntöjen soveltamiseen ja tulkintaan liittyvät mahdolliset epäselvyydet ratkaisee järjestäjä. Kilpailun järjestäjä pidättää itsellään oikeuden sääntömuutoksiin.
Järjestäjä ei vastaa vahingosta, joka aiheutuu tai joka väitetään aiheutuneen, välittömästi tai välillisesti osallistumisesta tähän kilpailuun, palkinnon lunastamisesta tai sen käyttämisestä. Vastuu arvontaan osallistumisesta rajoittuu näissä säännöissä mainittujen palkintojen määrään ja arvoon sekä palkintojen luovuttamiseen. Arvonnan järjestäjä toimittaa palkinnon voittajalle Suomen rajojen sisällä.